Ticket #3 (closed enhancement: fixed)
ogr: zwei Geometrien an Objekten
Reported by: | oknopp | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | major | Milestone: | 0.6 release |
Component: | ogr | Version: | |
Keywords: | Cc: |
Description
In einigen Bundesländern haben Flurstücke neben der Flächengeometrie noch eine zusätzliche Punktgeometrie. Diese muss ebenfalls importiert werden:
- Erweitern der Tabelle um eine weitere Geometrie (POINT)
- Import wenn vorhanden / leer lassen wenn nicht vorhanden
Change History
comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by astrid.emde
- Component changed from Karte to ogr
- Milestone set to 0.6 release
comment:2 Changed 13 years ago by warmerdam
- Owner changed from somebody to warmerdam
This is difficult to handle as OGR does not support multiple geometric properties on a single feature. Could you supply or reference a dataset (and a pointer to a feature) demonstrating this?
Das ist schwierig zu handhaben als OGR nicht unterstützt mehrere geometrische Eigenschaften auf einem einzigen Merkmal. Könnten Sie liefern oder auf ein Datensatz (und ein Zeiger auf eine Funktion) demonstriert dies?
comment:3 Changed 13 years ago by warmerdam
One possibility we could do within the NAS driver is to treat the polygon as the primary geometry for the features, and translate the point geometries into an x and y numeric attribute fields.
Let me know if you would like to pursue this option - and I would need sample data.
comment:4 Changed 13 years ago by astrid.emde
- we can go for the suggested solution with the x and y as numeric attributes
- link to sample data http://www.lvermgeo.sachsen-anhalt.de/de/geoservice/download/testdaten/files/2010_03_testdaten_bestandsdatenauszug_lsa.zip
This is how the additional point looks like:
<objektkoordinaten> <gml:Point gml:id="KRZ"> <gml:pos srsName="urn:adv:crs:ETRS89_UTM32">475591.214 5777136.416</gml:pos> </gml:Point> </objektkoordinaten>
comment:5 Changed 11 years ago by j.e.fischer
- Status changed from new to closed
- Resolution set to fixed
gefixt in https://github.com/OSGeo/gdal/pull/1 - objektkoordinaten werden nun übersprungen.